Scarab Rising by Blueprint

Scarab Rising

by Blueprint - play on desktop

About Scarab Rising

Scarab Rising takes you to ancient Egypt with a straightforward slot experience. You spin the reels and match symbols across the paylines to win. The game has wild symbols that help complete winning combinations, and scatter symbols that unlock bonus features. When you hit certain combinations, expanding symbols can take over entire reels, which changes what you can win on that spin. The bonus round comes into play when enough scatters land, giving you extra chances to hit payouts. The whole thing works on a simple bet-and-spin structure that's easy to follow.

Game Features

  • Five-reel base game with multiple paylines
  • Wild symbols substitute for standard icons
  • Scatter symbols trigger bonus rounds
  • Expanding symbols grow during play
  • Bonus round unlocked by scatter combinations

Getting Started

Find Scarab Rising in our lobby or search for it by name. If you're logged in, you can jump straight into real play. Some games also offer a free demo so you can try before you bet.

We accept Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT and more. Deposit, play, and withdraw - all in crypto, no bank accounts needed.

Play Scarab Rising

Why Crypto?

Playing with crypto at EvoJacks means fast deposits, instant withdrawals to your own wallet, and no middlemen. Your balance is yours.

Last updated:

Frequently Asked Questions

What do the scatter symbols do in Scarab Rising?

Scatter symbols trigger the bonus round when you land the required combination on the reels. The bonus round unlocks additional winning opportunities beyond the base game.

How do wild symbols work in Scarab Rising?

Wild symbols substitute for standard icons to complete winning combinations across the paylines. This increases your chances of forming wins during both the base game and bonus rounds.

What makes the expanding symbols feature unique in Scarab Rising?

Expanding symbols grow during play, which can cover more of the reel and create additional winning combinations that would not form with static symbols.

Can I adjust my bet amount in Scarab Rising?

Yes, you adjust your stake before each spin, and the final payout is calculated against your bet multiplier. This allows you to control your risk level on every spin.

How many paylines does Scarab Rising have?

Scarab Rising features a 5-reel base game with multiple paylines, though the exact number of paylines is determined by the specific game configuration at your casino.

Please rotate your device to portrait to play.