Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy by EvoPlay

Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy

by EvoPlay - play on desktop

About Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy

This fishing-themed slot from EvoPlay puts you in control with a Bonus Buy feature. Instead of waiting for bonuses to land on their own, you can buy your way into the Free Spins round whenever you want. The game runs on 5 rows, and the fishing setting shows up in the symbols and visual design. You pick your bet amount before each spin, and winning combinations pay out based on the payline structure. Free Spins give you extra chances to land wins without using your own money.

Game Features

  • Bonus Buy mechanic: purchase entry into Free Spins mode
  • Free Spins feature with potential multipliers
  • 5-row reel layout with payline structure
  • Fishing-themed symbols and design
  • Adjustable bet sizing
  • Base game and bonus mode gameplay

Getting started

Look up Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy in the lobby or hit the button below. Logged in, you're playing for real; if not, most games let you try the demo first.

Pick your bet per spin, and check the paytable in-game to see what the symbols and bonuses pay. Everything here runs on crypto, so your winnings never sit with a bank in the middle.

Play Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy
Last updated:

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Bonus Buy mechanic in Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy?

Bonus Buy allows you to purchase direct entry into the Free Spins mode instead of waiting to trigger it through base game symbols. This mechanic lets you skip ahead to bonus rounds on demand.

Can I adjust my bet size in Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy?

Yes, the game supports flexible bet sizing so you can adjust your stakes to match your bankroll. This flexibility applies to both base game and bonus play.

Does Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy have Free Spins, and when do they trigger?

Free Spins activate during both base play and purchased bonus rounds. The feature can include potential multipliers to increase your win values during these spins.

What is the reel layout for Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy?

The game features a 5-row reel layout with a payline structure designed around the fishing theme. The layout supports the bonus buy and free spins mechanics across all gameplay modes.

What symbols appear in Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy?

The game uses fishing-themed symbols that match the overall design and gameplay aesthetic. These symbols trigger wins across the payline structure and activate bonus features.

Please rotate your device to portrait to play.