Book of Diamonds
by Spinomenal - play on desktop
About Book of Diamonds
Book of Diamonds plays like a traditional book slot. Land the book scatter symbol enough times and you unlock free spins. During those free spins, one symbol grows to fill entire reels, making it much easier to hit winning combinations. You can adjust your bet size to match what you're comfortable spending. The game keeps action moving without complex bonus layers.
Game Features
- Scatter-triggered free spins
- Expanding symbol mechanic
- Adjustable bet levels
- Five reels and multiple paylines
- Book-style gameplay structure
Getting started
Search Book of Diamonds by name in the lobby. Most games come with a free demo if you want a feel for it before you put crypto down.
Pick your bet per spin, and check the paytable in-game to see what the symbols and bonuses pay. Everything here runs on crypto, so your winnings never sit with a bank in the middle.
Play Book of DiamondsFrequently Asked Questions
What happens during the free spins feature in Book of Diamonds?
When you land enough scatter symbols, free spins trigger. During free spins, one symbol expands to cover entire reels, which increases your chances of forming winning combinations across the five reels.
How does the expanding symbol mechanic work?
During the free spins round, a designated symbol expands to fill complete reels rather than appearing in single positions. This expansion increases the frequency of winning combinations since the expanded symbol occupies multiple positions at once.
Can I adjust my bet in Book of Diamonds?
Yes, the game features adjustable bet levels that let you modify both coin value and payline stakes to suit your budget and play style.
What makes Book of Diamonds different from other Spinomenal slots?
Book of Diamonds uses a book-style gameplay structure combined with an expanding symbol mechanic during free spins, which is a common framework across Spinomenal's catalog but adapted for this game's diamond theme and five-reel layout.
How many paylines does Book of Diamonds have?
Book of Diamonds features five reels and multiple paylines, though the exact number varies depending on the bet configuration you select.